6. Timetable

October 30, 2020, Friday
OPENING CEREMONY OF CODEMA 2020

Chairman: Prof. d-r Slagjana Brsakoska

17:00Start of the Opening of the Congress and
Welcome and opening talks

Academician Stevan Pilipović
Academician Sava Grozdev
Prof. d-r Boro Piperevski
Prof. d-r Aleksa Malceski
October 31, 2020, Saturday
TOPIC:  1. DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS Group B

Chairman: Biljana Zlatanovska

10:00-10:25Boro M. Piperevski,
Biljana Zlatanovska
FOR A CORRELATION BETWEEN A CLASS OF LINEAR DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS FROM SECOND ORDER AND A CLASS OF SYSTEMS OF DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS FROM FIRST ORDER
10:25-10:50Slagjana BrsakoskaONE THEOREM FOR A SPECIAL TYPE OF VEKUA EQUATION
10:50:11:15Ivana JovovićTHE REDUCTION FORMULAS FOR THE LINEAR SYSTEM OF DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS WITH THE SYSTEM MATRIX IN THE ARROWHEAR FORM
11:15-11:40Illych Álvarez,
Wilfredo Angulo,
Angela León-Mecías,
Dany De Cecchis,
David Terán
FINITE ELEMENT FORMULATION BASED ON A TAYLOR -GALERKIN METHOD TO SOLVE A NON-LINEAR MODEL FOR AN CHEMO-FLUIDIC OSCILLATOR
11:40-12:05Slagjana BrsakoskaA CONTRIBUTION TO THE LINEARIZATION OF THE VEKUA EQUATION
TOPIC: 2. MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS Group A

Chairman: Daniel Velinov

09:30-10:00Stevan PilipovićALMOST DIAGONALIZATION OF PSEUDO-DIFFERENTIAL
OPERATORS
10:00-10:25SnjezanaMaksimovic, Sanja Atanasova,
Stevan Pilipovic
CHARACTERIZATION OF WAVE FRONTS USING DIRECTIONAL SHORT-TIME FOURIER TRANSFORM
10:25-10:50Sanja KovačGRÜSS AND OSTROWSKI TYPE INEQUALITIES OF CHEBYSHEV FUNCTIONAL WITH APPLICATION
10:50-11:15Marina Tošić,
Nataša Kontrec,
Eugen Ljajko
MOORE-PENROSE HERMITIAN ELEMENTS IN C*-ALGEBRAS
11:15-11:40Samoil Malcheski,
Risto Malcheski,
Katerina Anevska
COMMON FIXED POINTS FOR TWO KANNAN TYPE CONTRACTIONS  IN A COMPLETE MeTRIC SPACE
11:40-12:05Slagjana Brsakoska,
Aleksa Malceski
PARTIAL CASE OF THE HAHN – BANACH THEOREM FOR CYCLIC 2-SUBSPACES
Lunch break: 12:05-14:00

Chairman: Tomi Dimovski

14:00-14:25Sandro CoriascoWEYL LAW ON ASYMPTOTICALLY EUCLIDEAN MANIFOLDS
14:25-14:50Risto Malcheski,
Samoil Malcheski
THREE THEOREMS ABOUT FIXED POINT FOr  CONTRACTIONS  IN A COMPLETE METRIC SPACE
14:50-15:15VesnaAndova,
Sanja Atanasova,
Anastasija Nikolovska
USING FRACTAL ANALYSIS FOR DETECTING LEUKEMIA
15:15-15:40Samoil Malcheski,
Risto Malcheski,
Aleksa Malcheski
COMMON FIXED POINTS FOR TWO  CHATTERJEA TYPE CONTRACTIONS  IN A COMPLETE METRIC SPACE
15:40-16:05Sonja Mančevska,
Marija Orovčanec
N-TUPLE ORBITS TENDING TO INFINITY
Break: 16:05-16:30

Chairman: Samoil Malceski

16:30-16:55Tomi Dimovski,
Pavel Dimovski
SOME FIXED POINT THEOREMS IN S-COMPLETE SPACES
16:55-17:20Ksenija Smoljak KalamirINTEGRAL ERROR REPRESENTATION OF TWO-POINT ABEL-GONTSCHAROFF INTERPOLATING POLYNOMIAL AND SOME RELATED GENERALIZATIONS OF STEFFENSEN’S INEQUALITY
17:20-17:45Jelena Vujaković,
Ljiljana Paunović,
Olga V. Taseiko
SOME RECENT FIXED POINT RESULTS OF F-CONTRACTIVE MAPPINGS IN METRIC SPACES
17:45-18:10Daniel VelinovGENERALIZED ALMOST PERIODIC SOLUTIONS OF CERTAIN DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
18:10-18:35Slagjana Brsakoska,
Aleksa Malceski
PARTIAL CASE OF THE HAHN – BANACH THEOREM FOR A BRANCH 2-SUBSPACES
TOPIC: 3.3. GEOMETRY Group B

Chairman: Katerina Anevska

14:00-14:25Marija S. Najdanović,
Ljubica S. Velimirović,
Svetozar R. Rančić
KNOT BENDING
14:25-14:50Sava Grozdev,
Veselin Nenkov
SEVERAL RELATIONS BETWEEN THE ROOTS OF POLYNOMIALS, THE ROOTS OF THEIR DERIVATIVES AND THE FOCI OF IN-ELLIPSES
14:50-15:15Zoran Misajleski,
Aneta Velkoska,
Emin Durmishi
SOME PROPERTIES OF CHAIN CONNECTED SETS
TOPIC: 3.4. APPLIED MATHEMATICS Group C

Chairman: Zoran Misajleski

10:00-10:25Ekrem Aljimi, Valdete Loku, Naim BrahaWEIGHTED (E,q)(C,1) STATISTICAL CONVERGENCE AND APPLICATION
10:25-10:50Drenushe Fidani, Violeta Gjeshovska, Silvana PetrushevaFLOOD FORECASTING USING ARTIFICIAL NEURAL NETWORKS
10:50:11:15Nataša Kontrec, Biljana Panić, Marina Tošić, Mirko VujoševićMaximum Reliability k-Center Location Problem
11:15-11:40Violeta Gjeshovska, Daniel Velinov, Sasha JadrovskiDETERMINATION OF CERTAIN PARAMETERS IN HYDROLOGY THROUGH STATISTICS

Chairman: Slagjana Brsakoska

14:00-14:25Taseiko O.V.,
Ivanova U.S.,
Milosevic H.
Sapic R.,
Stosovic D.
MULTIVARIATE STATISTICS TO SOLVE RISK ASSESMENT PROBLEMS
14:25-14:50Viktor Andonovic,
Aleksandar T. Dimitrov,
Perica Paunovic,
Beti Andonovic
DETERMINATION OF THE GEOMETRIC (m,n) STRUCTURE OF EXPERIMENTALLY PRODUCED CNTs
14:50-15:15Mihail Naumovski,
Daniel Velinov,
Zoran Misajleski
DETERMINATION OF A FLOOD WAVE PROPAGATION CAUSED BY HIGH INTENSITY RAINFALLS USING PROBABILITY TECHNIQUES
15:15-15:40Bojana Nedelkovska,
Igor Peshevski,
Milorad Jovanovski,
Daniel Velinov,
Zoran Misajleski
REGRESSION METHODS IN ANALYSIS OF GEOTECHNICAL PARAMETERS OF COAL DEPOSITS
TOPIC: 4. SATELLITE CONFERENCE OF METHODIC OF MATHEMATICS – SCMM Group B

Chairman: Valentina Gogovska

16:30-16:55Aleksandra Mihajlović,
Nenad Vulović,
Milan Milikić
Investigating Some Aspects Of Pre-Service Primary School Teachers’ Mathematics Anxiety
16:55-17:20Risto Malcheski,
Aleksa Malcheski,
Katerina Aneska,
Metodi Glavche
WORKING WITH MATHEMATICALLY GIFTED STUDENTS IN PRIMARY EDUCATION – PART ONE
17:20-17:45Ана Димовска,
Томи Димовски
ВЕКТОРИТЕ ВО ОСНОВНОТО ОБРАЗОВАНИЕ, ПРЕД И ПОСЛЕ ВОВЕДУВАЊЕТО НА КЕМБРИЏ ПРОГРАМАТА
17:45-18:10Valentina GogovskaPROMOTING REFLECTION DURING MENTAL MATH
18:10-18:35Risto Malcheski,
Aleksa Malcheski, Katerina Aneska, Metodi Glavche
WORKING WITH MATHEMATICALLY GIFTED STUDENTS IN PRIMARY EDUCATION – PART TWO